88Money(HK)隱私政策

88Money(HK)(下稱「我們」)會透過88Money(HK)網站(下稱「網站」)收集個人資料。我們是88Money(HK),在亞洲地區專門提供個人理財產品比較平台。

以下私隱政策遵從《個人資料(隱私)條例2020》(下稱「條例」),解釋我們會如何盡力保護閣下的個人資料。本私隱政策詳細解釋我們將如何收集、使用或披露閣下的個人資料以及我們為保證閣下資料的安全和保密所採取的行動。

在本私隱政策中,「個人資料」泛指任何直接或間接關乎一名在世人士,並可識別該人士身份的資料。

我們收集的資料
在使用本網站或者使用我們提供的服務的過程中(例如索取不同私人貸款的報價),我們或會收集閣下的個人資料。

以下例子為部分我們會收集閣下個人資料的情況(包括但不限於):

當閣下訂閱我們的最新消息時,我們會索取閣下的電郵地址;
當閣下於本網站登記時,我們或會索取閣下的姓名、電郵地址、電話號碼及/或手機號碼;
當你閣下索取某些產品的報價時,我們或會索取閣下的年齡和收入等資料,以便獲取最準確的報價;
當閣下以電話聯絡我們時,我們或會索取閣下的姓名、電郵地址及/或電話號碼,以便我們就閣下的查詢聯絡閣下;
當閣下於本網站申請產品或服務時,我們將收集閣下於申請表上填寫的聯絡資料、身份證明資料及財務資料;以及
當閣下向我們索取信貸評分時,我們會收集閣下的姓名、住址和其他資料,以便傳送到信貸資料服務機構(又稱為信貸資料庫),以索取信貸評分的資料。
我們可能會向閣下收集的個人資料包括(但不限於)閣下的:

姓名
住址
電郵地址
電話號碼
年齡
國籍
任何閣下於「聯絡我們」的表格填寫的資料
儲款目標
居民身份
收入
閣下尋找的產品資料和特點(例如貸款額)
護照號碼或香港身份證號碼(當閣下購買產品時或需此資料)
學歷
財產
就業狀況
僱主或公司資料
付款資料(當閣下購買產品時或需此資料)以及;
任何與以上項目相關的資料
此外,當閣下使用本網站時,我們有可能自動保存閣下如何使用本網站的相關數據,而連同其他閣下的資料在內將構成閣下的個人資料,例如:

閣下所使用的裝置,如操作系統、硬件版本、裝置設定、軟件及裝置識別碼
裝置位置,包括通過全球定位系統、藍芽、WiFi訊號或其他方法取得的特定地理位置
閣下使用的流動網絡資料,如流動網絡供應商、互聯網服務供應商或其他服務供應商的名字、網頁瀏覽器種類以及IP位址
將閣下導入本網站的網頁
閣下所瀏覽的頁面
閣下查閱的產品和服務詳情以及閣下使用本網站上的資料、工具和其他內容
閣下於本網站上點擊的連結網址
閣下向本網站要求索取的報價
閣下於本網站所進行的交易、付款資料(包括銀行戶口及信用卡資料,以及任何其他戶口確認資料)以及;
與以上項目相關資料。
最後,當閣下使用本網站時,我們有可能因應閣下的要求,從第三方服務商所獲得閣下的資料,又或當閣下透過本網站向信貸資料庫查詢信貸評分時,我們亦有可能從該機構獲得閣下的資料。

個人資料的準確性
當閣下向我們提供個人資料時,閣下謹此保證所有提供的個人資料真實而準確,並承諾如個人資料有任何修改或變動時均會盡快作出通知我們。任何人因於表格上提供錯誤、不準確或不完整的信息而導致本網站、本網站負責人或任何第三方造成的損失或損害,均屬於其使用者全部及絕對的責任。

個人資料的使用目的
我們有可能將閣下的個人資料用於以下用途:

設立並管理閣下的88Money帳戶;
與閣下聯絡,並回覆閣下的查詢;
讓閣下使用我們的免費比較服務,並向閣下提供產品報價;
使閣下能完全使用本網站所有的免費對比服務;
讓閣下進入第三方服務商的網站,以便填寫網上申請表格;
代表閣下處理合作夥伴產品的申請(詳情見下文「合作夥伴產品」條文);
代表閣下申請並取得信貸評級(詳情見下文「為閣下索取信貸評級」條文),以助我們提供向閣下比較服務;
分析顧客行為、市場趨勢以及客戶人口特徵,以便我們提高服務質素,加強與客戶的溝通,並提供更切合閣下需求的服務;
讓本網站保存閣下的個人資料,以免閣下每次索取報價或申請產品時要重新輸入相關資料;
助我們按照閣下需求,為閣下索取信貸評級的資料(詳情見下例條文);
助我們更有效地保存數據,並管理我們的業務營運;
在閣下的同意下,將閣下的個人資料用於直接促銷用途(詳情見「直接促銷」條款);
遵從我們的法律和監管規定;
讓我們能就以上項目相關理由,及/或閣下使用本網站,提供服務和產品。
合作夥伴產品
透過88Money(HK)申請第三方服務商提供的產品和服務(下稱「合作夥伴產品」),我們能幫助閣下節省更多時間。當閣下透過本網站申請合作夥伴產品時,閣下的個人資料將會傳送至服務商,而閣下的申請亦會由有關服務商處理。該服務商可能會就閣下的申請直接聯絡閣下。閣下的個人資料將會根據該服務商的私穩政策被使用、處理並保留,而此乃超出88Money(HK)的控制範圍之外。

為閣下索取信貸評分
88Money(HK)或會按照閣下要求,允許閣下透過本網站申請獲取信貸評分。如果閣下使用此項服務,閣下的個人資料將會被傳送到環聯客戶支援或其他信貸資料庫。這些機構將處理閣下的個人資料以計算出閣下的信貸評分。閣下的個人資料將會根據該信貸資料庫的私穩政策被使用、處理並保留,而此乃超出88Money(HK)的控制範圍之外。該信貸資料庫將向88Money提供閣下的信貸報告,以便我們向閣下提供此類服務。

個人資料的披露
我們會對閣下的個人資料保密,不會把個人資料透露或交給第三方,除了以下情況:

有關上文提及的個人資料使用目的,我們或會把閣下的個人資料與以下人士分享:

向88Money(HK)提供服務的,或與88Money(HK)分享服務的88Money(HK)附屬機構;
我們的合作夥伴,包括銀行、經紀人、信貸機構、保險公司、寬頻服務公司、其他不定時有產品於本網站列出的財務或金融服務商(下稱「合作夥伴」);
支援本公司業務運作的服務商,包括但不限於IT及分析服務,後勤辦公室支援、業務諮詢、法律服務公司以及營銷服務商。

我們及/或任何上列第三方機構可能被要求向任何法庭、執法機關、政府機構、監管機構或任何國家的行業機構披露閣下的個人信息,以回應香港或其他地方的司法請求。

我們亦有可能需要披露閣下的個人資料,以識別、聯繫或起訴任何可能會造成損壞或干預我們及/或任何第三方的權利或財產(不論是有意或無意)。

有關此《個人資料收集聲明》所列明的使用目的,閣下的個人資料有可能被轉交至香港以外地區。這表示閣下的個人資料未必如同在香港一樣得到同等或相若的保護。然而,我們會採取所有合理措拖,以便確認你的個人資料獲安全地處理並儲存,不論處理或儲存有關資料的國家為何國。

關於我們的服務的最新情況及直接促銷
當閣下登入或使用本網站服務及經閣下明示同意,我們有可能利用閣下的個人資料(包括姓名、住址、電郵地址及電話號碼),以便我們可以就個人理財產品比較服務及/或金融、保險、通訊、網站內容及其他於本網站上不定時列出的其他產品和服務相關的最新消息、優惠、活動及宣傳活動聯絡閣下。

例如這可能包括信用卡、按揭、私人貸款、保險產品,或寬頻服務。我們有可能使用其他有關閣下的資料,包括但不限於你的年齡、地理位置、收入範圍、就業狀況、瀏覧記錄、消費及報價,以便提供最切合閣下所需的資料。

在閣下明示同意下,我們亦可能會向合作夥伴提供閣下的個人資料(包括閣下的姓名、住址、電郵地址及電話號碼),以便他們可以就個人理財產品比較服務及/或金融、保險、通訊、網站內容及其他於本網站上不定時列出的其他產品和服務相關的最新消息、優惠、活動及宣傳活動聯絡閣下。

我們可能會提供其他閣下的個人資料,包括但不限於閣下的年齡、地理位置、收入範圍、就業狀況、瀏覧記錄、消費及報價,以便第三方服務商可以提供最切合閣下所需的資料。我們有可能向第三方提供閣下的個人資料,從中得益。

閣下可以隨時選擇不接收我們的免費市場營銷或促銷信息。(詳情參見「閣下的權利」)

第三方服務商
如果閣下確定透過本網站和第三方制定合同,閣下提供的資料會按照第三方服務商的隱私政策傳送至第三方,並由第三方管理。所以閣下應直接聯絡他們以了解額外的資料,並閲讀他們的私隱政策,才和第三方制定合同。我們不會為第三方如何使用閣下的個人資料負責。

Cookies及電腦資料搜集
我們致力為閣下提供最好的服務,為此本網站使用Cookies。當用家瀏覽本網站時,我們的伺服器會儲存瀏覽器提供的資訊,這包括但不限於:

IP地址;
瀏覽器種類;
用家到本網站前瀏覽的網站;
用家在本網站瀏覽了的頁面;及/或
用家停留在本網站的時間.
以上的Cookies能幫助我們:

令閣下瀏覽本網站獲得更個人化的體驗。當閣下下次再到訪本網站時Cookies可記住閣下的紀錄,閣下也可以再瀏覽之前曾儲存的報價;
研究用家瀏覽本網站頁面時的習慣。當我們更清楚用戶感興趣的產品時,我們也能夠提供更好的服務、更符合閣下所需的宣傳及其他市場營銷訊息;
取得更多資訊,如有用戶瀏覽人數及用戶所瀏覽的頁面。
大部分的情況下,當閣下關掉閣下的瀏覽器時,Cookies也會被刪除,也就是Session Cookies。但是,如果閣下不刪除Persistent Cookies或Persistent Cookies未過期的話,假若Persistent Cookies仍然停留在閣下的瀏覽器,即是閣下與我們共識使用Cookies這個服務。使用以上的服務,閣下的個人資料不會被公開,我們也不會收集、公開或使用閣下的個人資料。

閣下可以在閣下的電腦中選取阻止或刪除Cookies,但如果你選擇阻止或刪除本網站的Cookies,你有可能未能瀏覽部份產品或服務資訊,這可能會影響本網站在閣下的系統中所提供的服務質素。(例如橫幅廣告有可能未能如常顯示出來)


存儲、安全及保留
保障閣下的資料安全對我們至關重要。本網站是擁有“VeriSign Secure Website”資質認證的網站,因而擁有相當嚴格的數據保護。然而,任何透過互聯網的數據傳輸都無法保證100%安全。高度敏感機密的數據,如閣下的信用卡信息,已經嚴格加密以最大程度地降低在傳輸過程中被截取的可能性。

當閣下於本網站登記時,會被要求設定密碼。閱下有責任嚴格保密密碼,且不應與任何人分享。我們不會為任何第三方利用閣下密碼登入閣下帳戶後所進行的交易負責。假如閣下懷疑帳戶遭他人盜用,請直接聯絡我們。

所有向閣下收集的個人資料只會保存一段時間,時間長短視乎收集目的和適用法律許可的情況而定,但不會長於在“個人資料的使用目的”條文列出之使用目的所需要的時間。

閣下的權利
閣下有權檢查我們是否持有閣下的個人資料,並查閱、更正閣下的個人資料,閣下亦有權可以選擇不接收我們、我們的附屬機構或任何我們的合作夥伴之市場營銷或促銷信息。

倘若閣下想要行使以上權利,或對個人資料有任何查詢或投折,請透過以下方法聯絡我們:

88Money(HK)資料保護主任
88hkad@gmail.com

本私隱政策的改動
我們將來或會修改此私隱政策。若閣下繼續登入本網站或使用我們的服務,即代表同意修改后的政策。本私隱政策最新一次修改於2021年06月02日。

此中文條款及細則為英文版本譯本,如中、英文兩個版本有任何抵觸或不相符之處,應以英文版本為準。

88Money(HK)法律聲明

法律聲明
閣下使用本網站即表示同意當中所列出之責任及政策聲明。如閣下於該等條款作出修訂後,仍繼續使用本網站,即視為閣下已接受有關修訂。

一般聲明
88Money(HK)(“本公司”)祗將此等產品及服務提供予當時在法律上合法容許的地區。本公司不擬將此等網頁的資訊提供予置身或居住於該等在法律上限制本公司發放此等資訊之地區的人士使用。瀏覽此等網頁之人士,必須自行了解及遵守有關限制。

此等網頁如在任何地區向任何人士招引或遊說任何產品或服務屬於違法,或於該等地區作出此等招引或遊說之人士並不合符資格或向該等對象作出招引或遊說乃屬違法時,則此等網頁不應視為向該等地區作出該等招引或遊說。

此等網頁所包含的資訊不擬提供作為專業意見,亦不應賴以作為專業意見,瀏覽此等網頁之人士,在需要時應尋求適當之專業意見。

本公司可酌情決定隨時將本網站內提供之任何資訊、產品及服務予以撤回或修改而毋須事先通知。本公司對閣下使用個別資訊、產品及服務之資格擁有最終決定權及絕對酌情權。

閣下須負責防止、保障及確保閣下之電腦系統及本網站不受電腦病毒入侵。

88Money(HK)版權公告

本網站的內容,包括(但不限於所有文本),平面圖像、圖畫、圖片、照片以及數據或其他資料的匯編,均受版權保障。88Money(HK)是本網頁內所有版權作品的擁有人,除非預先得到88Money(HK)的書面授權,否則嚴禁複製、改編、分發、發布或向公眾提供該等版權作品。

 

我們的服務

88Money(HK)提供免費及獨立的在線服務,使您可以比較第三方提供的銀行及金融產品。

我們的比較服務是免費的。我們透過向相關第三方供應商就產生的潛在客戶/業務收取廣告費用來賺取收入。

此外,我們亦允許您從我們獲得離線的幫助及支援(例如透過電話),以獲取與使用服務有關的資訊。您亦可以從第三方獲得與財務公司、銀行及替代產品或服務有關的支援。我們不會向您收取此項服務的費用。

請記住,服務上的任何內容均不應被視為特定產品或服務的財務建議、推薦或認可,而對之加以依賴。服務中包含的所有資訊僅供參考,您不應將其視為我們提供的任何建議。服務資訊可能會幫助您選擇最能滿足您需求的產品或服務。但是,如果進行研究,尋求獨立及專業的建議並確保您感興趣的產品或服務的適用性,您需要承擔唯一及絕對責任。最終,無論是否在我們的服務中購買任何產品或服務,這都是您自己做出的唯一絕對的決定。

請記住,「服務」上的任何內容都不是、亦不應被視為由我們或任何第三方向您出售產品或服務或與您訂立有關合約的邀請、誘導或建議。透過提供我們您的個人詳情,您正在提議以根據相關條款及條件向相關第三方索取相關產品或服務的報價。相關第三方保留是否接受您的提議的最終決定權利。

我們旨在為您提供不間斷地訪問當前服務的權限。但是,我們無法向您保證服務的持續可用性。我們絕對有權隨時暫停、限制或終止您對服務的訪問。

我們保留隨時提供、修改、刪除、編輯、中斷或修訂服務及/或服務上顯示的任何數據、內容、材料或資訊的權利,恕不另行通知。您同意,如果您或任何第三方對服務進行修改、暫停或終止,我們不會承擔任何責任。



流動裝置服務

服務包括某些可透過流動裝置提供的服務,包括(i)透過流動裝置向服務提交資訊的能力,以及(ii)從流動裝置瀏覽服務及網站的能力(統稱為「流動裝置服務」)。只要您透過流動裝置訪問服務,您就可能需要支付無線服務營運商的標準費用、數據費率及其他費用。此外,營運商可能禁止或限制使用某些流動裝置服務,而且並非所有流動裝置服務都可以兼容全部營運商或裝置。透過使用流動裝置服務及/或透過服務向我們提供您的流動電話號碼,您同意我們可以透過短訊、多媒體短訊、簡訊或其他電子方式向您的流動裝置發送與我們的產品及服務及/或服務供應商有關的通訊。與您的流動裝置使用有關的特定資訊可能會傳達給我們。如果您更改或停用了流動電話號碼,則表示您同意立即更新您已提交給我們的資訊。


允許使用

您僅被允許出於個人或非商業用途訪問及使用服務。這意味著僅私人可以直接訪問及使用服務,或者法律實體代表該名人士或其自身尋找產品或服務。嚴格禁止本段中提及的任何其他形式之外的服務訪問及使用。

為了保護他人的安全及福利以及我們服務的完整性及安全性,您同意您不會將服務(或促進或支援他人將服務)用於以下目的:

從事或分享違反該等條款及條件或我們發佈的且適用於服務使用的任何政策的事情;
以任何非法、欺詐、不當、未經授權、騷擾、歧視、誹謗、侮辱、威脅、有害、粗俗、淫穢或其他令人反感的方式,或以任何可能損害或破壞我們的權利(包括知識產權)或利益的方式,或在我們確定的所有情況下,損害或破壞第三方提供商的權利(包括知識產權)或利益,或以可能構成刑事犯罪或引起民事責任或違反法規的任何方式;
以任何侵犯或違反我們或他人權利的方式;
更改、修改、反向組裝或反向設計服務的任何部分;
以某種方式干擾和破壞我們的通信及技術系統,或對其造成不合理或不成比例的巨大負擔,該等損失可由我們確定;及/或
使用任何自動電腦代碼、過程、程序、機器人、網絡爬蟲、蜘蛛程序、數據處理等,以補貨或「透過熒幕抓取」電腦代碼、程式、程序或系統等。

以上述任何方式使用服務或從事任何上述活動的任何人士均違反了該等條款及條件,應立即停止使用服務。

您確認我們可能會建立有關服務使用的一般慣例及限制。您同意,對於刪除或遺失由服務維護或上傳到服務的任何數據或其他內容,我們不承擔任何責任。您進一步確認,我們保留隨時自行決定更改該等一般做法及限制的權利,恕不另行通知。


您的責任

如果您需要就服務與我們聯絡,則您同意提供並維護(如適用)有關您及/或任何其他人(如與產品或服務相關的家庭成員、聯繫人或受益人)的真實、準確、最新及完整的資訊。您在訪問網站過程中使用我們的工具或表格或以其他方式提交的任何個人資料或其他資訊(包括您提供的與家人有關的任何資訊),以及在使用服務時可能會自動收集的有關您的某些其他資訊,一律受我們的私隱政策的約束。透過提供有關他人(例如家庭成員、聯繫人或受益人)的任何資訊,您保證並擔保您有權代表該人行事(無論是透過任命還是透過法律適用),並且您已經獲得必要的同意,可以由我們根據我們的私隱政策中的規定處理其個人數據。

您必須採取必要的預防措施,以確保您透過服務提交或提供給我們的任何數據、內容、材料或資訊(「用戶內容」)不帶有任何病毒、間諜軟體、惡意軟體以及可能對本服務、我們的內容(如下所述)或第三方網站或任何其他技術構成污染、有害或破壞性影響的任何內容。

您應對您在服務及用戶內容上的行為負責。您保證您的用戶內容不侵犯任何私隱權、持有權(例如版權、資訊權及商標)或第三方的其他權利(包括保密權)。

此外,您的用戶內容不應違反任何法律。用戶內容不得含有有害、欺詐、威脅、誹謗、引起尷尬、困擾、侵權、侮辱、煽動性、令人生畏、騷擾、誹謗、纏擾、褻瀆、淫穢、猥褻、不當、生恨、歧視或種族歧視、民族歧視、性誘惑或另行受任何適用法律或法規反對或禁止的的內容。我們保留對我們自行確認違反此規定的任何人進行調查並採取適當法律行動的權利,包括但不限於從服務中刪除違規內容,限制此類違反者訪問服務並向合資格當局舉報該名違反者。

在使用我們的服務時,您必須遵守所有適用的法律法規。對於您因違反該等條款及條件、違反合約或保修而直接或間接導致的或者與您訪問及/或使用服務有關及/或與您提交及用戶內容的準確性有關或與之相關的故意、作為或不作為、虛假陳述、疏忽相關的任何傷害、損失、索賠、要求、責任或費用(包括合理的法律費用),您同意負擔全部責任。

為釋疑起見,您有責任:

(i) 如有需要,確保並確認正在使用的信用卡(或其他付款方式)是您的信用卡,或您已獲該信用卡持有人(或其他付款方式)授權使用該信用卡;

(ii)如有需要,確保並確認(包括通過提供身分證明或其他證明文件)用於接收資金的電話號碼(或其他接收方法)是您的;和

(iii)遵守任何第三方服務供應商就其提供的網關支付服務而制定的條款及條件以及收費。

您不可撤銷地同意就因/與(i)您對我們服務的使用和濫用;(ii)您違反本條款及條件的任何規定;(iii)您侵犯任何知識產權;或(iv)任何第三方因上述(i),(ii)或(iii)所述事件而對我們提出索賠,而起/相關的任何索賠,責任,損失,賠款和費用(包括合理的法律費用)賠償以及使我們免受損害。



知識產權

您同意並承認,服務可能包含或顯示受版權、商標、專利、商業秘密或其他專有權利及法律保護的數據、內容、影像、材料或資訊(「內容」),並且是我們的財產及/或我們的第三方許可方的財產。如果您遵守以下條件,則可以打印、複製、轉移或存儲服務中顯示的內容、材料或資訊的摘錄,但僅供個人使用:

未經我們的書面許可,不得將內容用於任何業務或商業用途。未經我們明確的書面同意,不得將此類權利出售、許可或轉讓給任何第三方。
您不得修改或更改服務上的任何內容。未經我們的書面許可,不得為了其他網站的利益而進行摘錄、複製、出版、使用、重新排版及/或顯示;
我們及我們的許可方作為此類數據、內容、材料或資訊的作者的地位應始終予以承認;
服務上顯示的影像、徽標、商標或服務標誌是我們的財產或我們第三方許可方的財產,並受適用的版權法、商標法、私隱及宣傳法及/或其他知識產權法律的保護。未經授權使用服務上顯示的影像、標誌、商標或服務商標可能會違反適用法律。

所有知識產權,例如服務中及與服務有關的專利、商標、標誌、網絡域名、道德權利、數據、供應代碼、軟體、規範、專有技術、流程及業務策略等(在所有情況下,不管是否已註冊,亦包括所有用於註冊的權利,而且該等內容包括服務中顯示的數據或內容),均為我們的及/或許可方所擁有,並且所有此類權利均被保留。該等條款及條件或我們的服務中沒有任何暗示、禁止反言或其他方式授予您以該等條款及條件中明確說明之外的方式使用內容的任何許可或權利。除了本條款及條件的其他地方所提到的,否則我們、我們的許可方在服務中擁有的或與服務有關的知識產權(包括顯示在其中的數據或內容)若未經我們明確的書面同意,您均不得使用、複製、修改、發佈、傳輸、出售、摘錄、反向設計、拷貝、重新排版或分發。


對於使用您的提交內容的許可

我們鼓勵您告訴我們如何改善服務。服務可以方便您透過網上表格、電子郵件、社交媒體或其他渠道向我們發送有關服務的問題、意見、建議、想法、反饋或其他資訊(「提交」)。透過向我們提交或以其他方式提供您的提交內容(包括適用於該等目的的用戶內容),即表示您同意並承認您的提交內容是非機密的,並授予我們非排他性的、無限制的、永久的、不可撤銷的、可轉讓的、可再許可的、免版稅的使用許可,而且可用於任何目的,無論出於商業目的或其他目的,而無須與您進行確認或提供補償。但是,個人數據將僅根據我們的私隱政策使用。


責任排除

我們將盡一切努力確保有關服務的資訊、材料、數據及知識(包括但不限於來自第三方的資訊)是真實、正確及準確的,並在收到通知後儘快糾正所有錯誤或遺漏。但是,對於按「原樣」及「可用」基礎提供的服務中包含的任何資訊、材料或知識的準確性、正確性、可靠性、及時性或不侵犯性,我們不作任何擔保,並在此不作任何明示或暗示的擔保。

我們旨在為您提供不間斷的服務訪問權限。但是,我們不擔保或保證與服務相關的內容或功能將不被中斷或沒有錯誤,亦不擔保或保證缺陷將得到糾正,亦不擔保或保證服務及其服務器沒有任何病毒及/或其他有害內容。

對於因使用或訪問服務或無法使用及訪問服務而直接或間接造成的任何形式的損失或損害(包括但不限於任何因依靠內容及/或因本條款及條件而產生的或與之相關的任何損失或損害,無論是否以合約、侵權行為或其他方式發生),我們概不承擔任何責任,即便我們已獲悉此類損壞的可能性。對於由於您遭遇或承擔的間接損失或損害或由於您訪問及/或使用服務而無法預見的損失或損害,我們概不承擔任何責任。

儘管有上述規定,該等條款及條件中的任何內容均不限制我們在人身傷害或死亡、欺詐等方面的責任,亦不得限制適用法律或法規不允許的排除或限制上的責任。

您將可以透過本網站申請各種產品及服務。產品及服務由第三方提供。您對產品或服務的選擇負全部責任。對於因使用服務或基於使用服務而收到和/或購買的任何產品或服務而遭受或引致的任何直接或間接損失或傷害,或任何與該產品或服務有關的任何第三方的行為、疏忽、錯誤或違約,我們概不負責。請記住,服務上產品及服務的數據及描述可能不代表該等產品及服務的所有選項以及條款及條件的完整描述。您需要在購買任何產品或服務之前,確保仔細閱讀所有選項以及條款及條件。



第三方責任

我們的服務可能會為您提供訪問第三方網站的權限。第三方網站中表達的觀點並不代表我們的觀點。對任何此類觀點或表達的準確性或內容,我們概不負責。因使用超連結及訪問此類關聯網站產生的風險,完全由您自己承擔。

您對第三方網站的使用均受該網站的條款及條件以及私隱政策的約束。該等條款及條件以及私隱政策可能與我們的條款及條件以及我們的私隱政策完全不同。您有責任在使用該第三方網站之前,先閱讀第三方網站的條款及條件以及私隱政策。我們對第三方網站的條款及條件或私隱政策所導致或招致的任何損失或第三方由於其條款及條件及/或而導致的任何行為、遺漏、錯誤或違約,我們概不負責。

為方便您使用服務,我們提供了其他網站的超連結。在任何情況下,均不得以任何方式將我們與出現在第三方網站上的任何商標或服務標誌、標誌或徽章建立關聯或聯絡。

服務可以提供或第三方可以提供對網絡上其他站點及資源的連結或其他訪問權限。在任何情況下,我們均不對出現在服務上的第三方(包括用戶)的內容或材料承擔任何責任(包括但不限於任何內容的錯誤或遺漏,或因使用該等內容而導致任何類型的損失或損害)。


管轄權

服務在香港受控制及營運。該等條款及條件,以及因該等條款及條件引起的或與之相關的任何非合約義務,均將受到香港法律的管轄,並且您不可撤銷地同意服從香港法院的專屬管轄權。



投訴程序

我們旨在為所有客戶提供高水平的服務及滿意度,但如果您希望對您的服務有任何投訴,請致電36874447與我們聯絡或寫信至:

香港銅鑼灣
興發街88號15樓1502-1503室

關於處理投訴,我們的工作時間為上午9點至下午6點,星期一至星期五,公眾假期除外。

我們不能代表第三方產品或服務提供商回應投訴,亦不能接受或承擔任何此類投訴的責任。我們建議您訪問產品或服務提供商的網站,如果要向他們投訴,請按照他們的投訴程序進行。

如果您對個人數據有任何疑問或投訴,可以透過以下其中一個渠道與個人資料私隱專員聯絡:

個人資料私隱專員

灣仔

皇后大道東248號

陽光中心13樓1303室



 88Money(HK)Privacy Policy


 88Money(HK)(hereinafter referred to as"we")will collect personal information through the 88Money(HK)website(hereinafter referred to as the"Website"). We are 88Money(HK),which specializes in providing a personal financial product comparison platform in Asia.



 The following privacy policy complies with the"Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance 2020"(hereinafter referred to as the"Regulations"),explaining how we will try our best to protect your personal information. This privacy policy explains in detail how we will collect,use or disclose your personal information and the actions we take to ensure the security and confidentiality of your information.



 In this privacy policy,"personal data"generally refers to any information that directly or indirectly relates to a living person and can identify that person.



 The information we collect


 In the process of using this website or using the services we provide(such as requesting quotations for different personal loans),we may collect your personal information.



 The following examples are some of the situations in which we collect your personal information(including but not limited to):



 When you subscribe to our latest news,we will ask for your email address;


 When you register on this website,we may ask for your name,email address,phone number and/or mobile phone number;


 When you request a quotation for certain products,we may request information such as your age and income in order to obtain the most accurate quotation;


 When you contact us by phone,we may ask for your name,email address and/or phone number so that we can contact you for your enquiry;


 When you apply for products or services on this website,we will collect the contact information,identification information and financial information you filled in the application form;and


 When you ask us for a credit score,we will collect your name,address and other information so that it can be sent to a credit reference service agency(also known as a credit reference bank)to obtain credit score information.


 The personal information we may collect from you includes(but is not limited to)your:



 Name


 address


 email address


 telephone number


 age


 Country of Citizenship


 Any information you fill in the"Contact Us"form


 Savings target


 Resident status


 income


 Product information and features you are looking for(e.g.loan amount)


 Passport number or Hong Kong ID number(this information may be required when you purchase the product)


 Education


 property


 Employment status


 Employer or company information


 Payment information(this information may be required when you purchase the product)and;


 Any information related to the above items


 In addition,when you use this website,we may automatically save relevant data about how you use this website,which together with other information about you will constitute your personal data,such as:



 The device you are using,such as operating system,hardware version,device settings,software and device ID


 Device location,including specific geographic locations obtained through GPS,Bluetooth,WiFi signals,or other methods


 The mobile network information you use,such as the name of the mobile network provider,Internet service provider or other service provider,type of web browser,and IP address


 Import you to the pages of this website


 The page you are viewing


 Details of the products and services you have viewed and your use of the information,tools and other content on this website


 The URL you clicked on on this website


 The quotation you request from this website


 Your transaction and payment information on this website(including bank account and credit card information,and any other account confirmation information)and;


 Information related to the above items.


 Finally,when you use this website,we may obtain your information from a third-party service provider at your request,or when you check your credit score with a credit database through this website,we may also obtain information from this website. The organization obtains your information.



 Accuracy of personal data


 When you provide us with personal information,you hereby guarantee that all the personal information provided are true and accurate,and promise to notify us as soon as possible if there are any changes or changes to your personal information. Anyone who provides wrong,inaccurate or incomplete information on the form causes loss or damage to this website,the person in charge of this website,or any third party,which belongs to the user's full and absolute responsibility.



 Purpose of use of personal data


 We may use your personal data for the following purposes:



 Set up and manage your 88Money account;


 Contact you and respond to your enquiries;


 Let you use our free comparison service and provide you with a product quotation;


 Enable you to fully use all the free comparison services on this website;


 Allow you to enter the website of a third-party service provider in order to fill in the online application form;


 Process applications for partner products on your behalf (see the "Partner Products" section below for details);


 Apply for and obtain a credit rating on your behalf (for details, please refer to the "Request for Your Credit Rating" section below) to help us provide you with a comparison service;


 Analyze customer behavior, market trends and customer demographics, so that we can improve the quality of service, strengthen communication with customers, and provide services that are more tailored to your needs;


 Let this website save your personal information, so as not to re-enter relevant information every time you request a quotation or apply for a product;


 To help us obtain credit rating information for you according to your needs (see the example clause below for details);


 Help us save data more effectively and manage our business operations;


 With your consent, use your personal data for direct marketing purposes (see "Direct Marketing" terms for details);


 Comply with our legal and regulatory requirements;


 Allow us to provide services and products for the reasons related to the above items and/or your use of this website.


 Partner products


 Through 88Money (HK) to apply for products and services provided by third-party service providers (hereinafter referred to as "partner products"), we can help you save more time.  When you apply for partner products through this website, your personal information will be sent to the service provider, and your application will also be processed by the relevant service provider.  The service provider may contact you directly regarding your application.  Your personal data will be used, processed and retained in accordance with the privacy policy of the service provider, which is beyond the control of 88Money(HK).



 Get your credit score


 88Money(HK) may, at your request, allow you to apply for a credit score through this website.  If you use this service, your personal data will be sent to Universal Customer Support or other credit database.  These institutions will process your personal data to calculate your credit score.  Your personal data will be used, processed and retained in accordance with the privacy policy of the credit database, which is beyond the control of 88Money(HK).  The credit database will provide 88Money with your credit report so that we can provide you with such services.



 Disclosure of personal data


 We will keep your personal information confidential and will not disclose or pass on your personal information to third parties, except in the following cases:



 For the purpose of using personal data mentioned above, we may share your personal data with the following persons:



 88Money(HK) affiliates that provide services to 88Money(HK) or share services with 88Money(HK);


 Our partners include banks, brokers, credit institutions, insurance companies, broadband service companies, and other financial or financial service providers whose products are listed on this website from time to time (hereinafter referred to as "partners");


 Service providers that support the company's business operations,including but not limited to IT and analysis services,back office support,business consulting,legal service companies,and marketing service providers.



 We and/or any of the third-party agencies listed above may be required to disclose your personal information to any court,law enforcement agency,government agency,regulatory agency or industry organization in any country in response to judicial requests in Hong Kong or elsewhere.



 We may also need to disclose your personal information in order to identify,contact or prosecute any rights or property(whether intentional or unintentional)that may cause damage or interfere with us and/or any third party.



 Regarding the purpose of use set out in this"Personal Information Collection Statement",your personal data may be transferred outside of Hong Kong. This means that your personal data may not receive the same or similar protection as in Hong Kong. However,we will take all reasonable measures to ensure that your personal data is safely processed and stored,regardless of the country in which the data is processed or stored.



 Updates on our services and direct sales


 When you log in or use the services of this website and with your express consent,we may use your personal information(including name,residential address,email address and phone number)so that we can compare services and/or finance and insurance for personal financial products ,Newsletters,website content and other products and services listed on this website from time to time related to the latest news,offers,events and promotional activities to contact you.



 For example,this might include credit cards,mortgages,personal loans,insurance products,or broadband services. We may use other information about you,including but not limited to your age,geographic location,income range,employment status,browsing history,consumption and quotation,in order to provide the most suitable information for your needs.



 With your express consent,we may also provide our partners with your personal information(including your name,residential address,email address and phone number)so that they can compare services and/or finance,insurance,and communications with respect to personal financial products ,Website content and other products and services listed on this website from time to time related to the latest news,offers,events and promotional activities to contact you.



 We may provide other personal information about you,including but not limited to your age,geographic location,income range,employment status,browsing history,consumption and quotation,so that third-party service providers can provide the information that best meets your needs. We may benefit from providing your personal information to third parties.



 You can choose not to receive our free marketing or promotional information at any time. (See"Your Rights"for details)



 Third-party service provider


 If you decide to establish a contract with a third party through this website,the information you provide will be transmitted to the third party in accordance with the privacy policy of the third party service provider and managed by the third party. Therefore,you should contact them directly for additional information and read their privacy policy before making a contract with a third party. We are not responsible for how third parties use your personal data.



 Cookies and computer data collection


 We are committed to providing you with the best service,and this website uses cookies for this purpose. When users browse this website,our server will store the information provided by the browser,which includes but is not limited to:



 IP address;


 Browser type;


 The website that the user browsed before coming to this website;


 The pages that the user has viewed on this website;and/or


 The time the user stays on this website.


 The above cookies can help us:



 Allow you to browse this website for a more personal experience. Cookies can remember your records when you visit this website next time,and you can also browse the previously saved quotes;


 Study the habits of users when browsing the pages of this website. When we are more aware of the products that users are interested in,we can also provide better services,and the promotion and other marketing messages that are more in line with your needs;


 Get more information,such as the number of users and the pages viewed by users.


 In most cases,when you close your browser,Cookies will also be deleted,that is,Session Cookies. However,if you do not delete the Persistent Cookies or the Persistent Cookies have not expired,if the Persistent Cookies still stay in your browser,it means that you have agreed with us to use the Cookies service. Using the above services,your personal information will not be disclosed,and we will not collect,disclose or use your personal information.



 You can choose to block or delete cookies on your computer,but if you choose to block or delete cookies on this website,you may not be able to browse some product or service information,which may affect how this website is displayed in your system. The quality of services provided. (For example,banner ads may not be displayed as usual)




 Storage,security and retention


 The protection of your data is of utmost importance to us. This website is a website with"VeriSign Secure Website"qualification certification,so it has quite strict data protection. However,any data transmission via the Internet cannot be guaranteed to be 100%secure. Highly sensitive and confidential data,such as your credit card information,has been strictly encrypted to minimize the possibility of being intercepted during transmission.



 When you register on this website,you will be asked to set a password. Reading has the responsibility to keep the password strictly confidential and should not be shared with anyone. We will not be responsible for any transactions conducted by any third party after logging into your account with your password. If you suspect that your account has been stolen by others,please contact us directly.



 All personal data collected from you will only be stored for a period of time,depending on the purpose of collection and the circumstances permitted by applicable laws,but it will not be longer than the time required for the purpose of use listed in the"Purpose of Use of Personal Data" .



 Your rights


 You have the right to check whether we hold your personal data,and to view and correct your personal data.You also have the right to choose not to receive marketing or promotional information from us,our affiliates or any of our partners.



 If you want to exercise the above rights,or have any enquiries or discounts on personal information,please contact us through the following methods:



 Data Protection Officer of 88Money(HK)


 88hkad@gmail.com



 Changes to this privacy policy


 We may modify this privacy policy in the future. If you continue to log in to this website or use our services,you agree to the revised policy. This privacy policy was last revised on June 02,2021.



 These Chinese terms and conditions are translated into English.If there is any inconsistency or inconsistency between the Chinese and English versions,the English version shall prevail.


 88Money(HK)Legal Notice


 Legal Notices


 By using this website,you agree to the responsibilities and policy statements listed in it. If you continue to use this website after making amendments to these terms,you will be deemed to have accepted the amendments.



 General statement


 88Money(HK)("the company")only provides these products and services to regions that are legally permitted at that time. The company does not intend to provide the information on these web pages to people who are in or reside in areas where the company is legally restricted from distributing such information. Those who browse these webpages must understand and abide by the relevant restrictions on their own.



 It is illegal for these webpages to solicit or lobby any product or service to any person in any region,or if those soliciting or lobbying in such regions are not eligible or soliciting or lobbying such objects is illegal ,Then these pages should not be regarded as making such invitations or lobbying to such regions.



 The information contained in these webpages is not intended to be provided as professional advice,nor should it be relied upon as professional advice.Those who browse these webpages should seek appropriate professional advice when necessary.



 The company may at its discretion decide to withdraw or modify any information,products and services provided on this website at any time without prior notice. The company has the final decision and absolute discretion over your eligibility to use individual information,products and services.



 You are responsible for preventing,protecting and ensuring that your computer system and this website are not invaded by computer viruses.


 88Money(HK)copyright notice


 The content of this website,including(but not limited to all text),graphic images,drawings,pictures,photos and compilations of data or other materials are protected by copyright. 88Money(HK)is the owner of all copyrighted works on this website.Unless 88Money(HK)has obtained prior written authorization from 88Money(HK),copying,adapting,distributing,publishing or making such copyrighted works available to the public is strictly prohibited.


 To


 our service


 88Money(HK)provides free and independent online services,allowing you to compare banking and financial products provided by third parties.


 Our comparison service is free. We earn revenue by charging relevant third-party suppliers for advertising fees generated by potential customers/businesses.


 In addition,we also allow you to obtain offline help and support from us(for example,by phone)to obtain information related to the use of the service. You can also obtain support related to financial companies,banks,and alternative products or services from third parties. We will not charge you for this service.


 Please remember that nothing on the service should not be regarded as financial advice,recommendation or endorsement of a particular product or service,but should be relied upon. All the information contained in the service is for reference only,and you should not regard it as any advice we provide. Service information may help you choose the product or service that best meets your needs. However,if you conduct research,seek independent and professional advice and ensure the applicability of the product or service you are interested in,you need to bear the sole and absolute responsibility. In the end,whether you purchase any products or services in our services,this is the only absolute decision you make.


 Please remember that any content on the"Services"is not and should not be regarded as an invitation,inducement or suggestion for us or any third party to sell products or services to you or enter into a related contract with you. By providing us with your personal details,you are proposing to obtain quotations for related products or services from related third parties in accordance with related terms and conditions. The relevant third party reserves the right to make the final decision on whether to accept your proposal.


 We aim to provide you with uninterrupted access to current services. However,we cannot guarantee you the continued availability of the service. We have absolute right to suspend,restrict or terminate your access to the service at any time.


 We reserve the right to provide,modify,delete,edit,discontinue or revise the service and/or any data,content,materials or information displayed on the service at any time without notice. You agree that if you or any third party modify,suspend or terminate the service,we will not bear any responsibility.




 Mobile device service


 Services include certain services that can be provided through mobile devices,including(i)the ability to submit information to the service through a mobile device,and(ii)the ability to browse services and websites from a mobile device(collectively referred to as"mobile device services"). As long as you access the service through a mobile device,you may have to pay the standard fees,data rates,and other fees of the wireless service provider. In addition,operators may prohibit or restrict the use of certain mobile device services,and not all mobile device services are compatible with all operators or devices. By using the mobile device service and/or providing us with your mobile phone number through the service,you agree that we can send information about our products and services and/or to your mobile device via SMS,multimedia SMS,text messaging or other electronic means. Or service provider-related communications. Certain information related to the use of your mobile device may be communicated to us. If you change or disable your mobile phone number,you agree to immediately update the information you have submitted to us.



 with permission


 You are only allowed to access and use the service for personal or non-commercial purposes. This means that only private individuals can directly access and use the service,or that legal entities can look for products or services on behalf of that person or themselves. Access to and use of services other than those mentioned in this paragraph is strictly prohibited.


 In order to protect the safety and welfare of others and the integrity and security of our services,you agree that you will not use the service(or promote or support others to use the service)for the following purposes:


 Engage in or share things that violate these terms and conditions or any policies issued by us and applicable to the use of the service;

 In any illegal,fraudulent,improper,unauthorized,harassing,discriminatory,defamatory,insulting,threatening,harmful,vulgar,obscene or other offensive way,or in any way that may damage or destroy our rights(including intellectual property) Or benefit,or in all circumstances that we determine,damage or destroy the rights(including intellectual property)or interests of third-party providers,or in any way that may constitute a criminal offence or cause civil liability or violate laws and regulations;

 In any way that infringes or violates the rights of us or others;

 Change,modify,reverse assembly or reverse design any part of the service;

 Interfering with and destroying our communication and technical systems in some way,or causing unreasonable or disproportionately huge burdens,such losses can be determined by us;and/or

 Use any automatic computer code,process,program,robot,web crawler,spider program,data processing,etc.,to replenish or"grab on the screen"computer code,program,program or system,etc.


 Anyone who uses the service in any of the above-mentioned ways or engages in any of the above-mentioned activities violates these terms and conditions and should stop using the service immediately.


 You confirm that we may establish general practices and restrictions on the use of the service. You agree that we will not bear any responsibility for the deletion or loss of any data or other content maintained by the service or uploaded to the service. You further confirm that we reserve the right to change these general practices and restrictions at any time at our sole discretion without notice.



 Your responsibility


 If you need to contact us about the service,you agree to provide and maintain(if applicable)truthful,accurate and up-to-date information about you and/or any other person(such as family members,contacts or beneficiaries related to the product or service) And complete information. Any personal data or other information(including any information you provide related to your family)that you use our tools or forms or otherwise submit during your visit to the website,as well as information about you that may be automatically collected when you use the service Certain other information is subject to our privacy policy. By providing any information about another person(such as a family member,contact person,or beneficiary),you guarantee and guarantee that you have the right to act on behalf of that person(whether by appointment or through the application of law),and that you have obtained the necessary consent,you can We process their personal data in accordance with the provisions of our privacy policy.


 You must take necessary precautions to ensure that any data,content,material or information you submit or provide to us through the service("User Content")does not contain any viruses,spyware,malicious software,and may affect the service,our Content(described below)or third-party websites or any other technology that constitutes any content that has a polluting,harmful or destructive effect.


 You are responsible for your actions on the service and user content. You warrant that your user content does not infringe any privacy rights,ownership rights(such as copyright,information rights,and trademarks)or other rights of third parties(including confidentiality rights).


 In addition,your user content should not violate any laws. User content must not contain harmful,fraudulent,threatening,defamatory,embarrassing,distressing,infringing,insulting,inflammatory,intimidating,harassment,defamation,stalking,profanity,obscenity,obscenity,impropriety,hatred,discrimination or racial discrimination, Ethnic discrimination,sexual temptation,or content that is otherwise opposed or prohibited by any applicable laws or regulations. We reserve the right to investigate and take appropriate legal actions against anyone who we confirm to violate this provision,including but not limited to removing the offending content from the service,restricting such violators from accessing the service,and reporting the violator to a competent authority .


 When using our services,you must comply with all applicable laws and regulations. For your intentional,intentional,direct or indirect reasons caused by your violation of these terms and conditions,breach of contract or warranty,or related to your access and/or use of the service and/or related to or related to the accuracy of your submission and user content, You agree to bear full responsibility for any injury,loss,claim,requirement,liability or expense(including reasonable legal fees)related to act or omission,misrepresentation,or negligence.


 For the sake of dispelling doubts,you are responsible for:


 (i)If necessary,ensure and confirm that the credit card(or other payment method)being used is your credit card,or that you have been authorized by the credit card holder(or other payment method)to use the credit card;


 (ii)If necessary,ensure and confirm(including by providing identification or other supporting documents)that the phone number(or other receiving method)used to receive funds is yours;and


 (iii)Comply with the terms and conditions and charges set by any third-party service provider for the gateway payment service provided by it.


 You irrevocably agree to cause/and(i)your use and abuse of our services;(ii)your violation of any provisions of these terms and conditions;(iii)your infringement of any intellectual property rights;or(iv)any third party Any claims,liabilities,losses,indemnities and expenses(including reasonable legal fees)arising out of claims against us due to the events described in(i),(ii)or(iii)above,and indemnification of us damage.




 intellectual property


 You agree and acknowledge that the service may contain or display data,content,images,materials or information protected by copyright,trademark,patent,trade secret or other proprietary rights and laws("Content"),and is our property and/ Or the property of our third-party licensors. If you comply with the following conditions,you can print,copy,transfer or store excerpts of the content,materials or information displayed in the service,but only for personal use:


 The content may not be used for any business or commercial purposes without our written permission. Without our express written consent,such rights may not be sold,licensed or transferred to any third party.

 You may not modify or change any content on the service. Without our written permission,it is not allowed to extract,copy,publish,use,reformat and/or display for the benefit of other websites;

 The status of us and our licensors as authors of such data,content,materials or information should always be recognized;

 The images,logos,trademarks or service marks displayed on the service are our property or the property of our third-party licensors,and are protected by applicable copyright laws,trademark laws,privacy and publicity laws,and/or other intellectual property laws. Unauthorized use of images,logos,trademarks or service marks displayed on the service may violate applicable laws.


 All intellectual property rights,such as patents,trademarks,logos,Internet domain names,moral rights,data,supply codes,software,specifications,know-how,processes and business strategies in and related to the service(in all cases,whether or not Registered,including all rights for registration,and such content(including data or content displayed in the service),are owned by us and/or the licensor,and all such rights are reserved. These terms and conditions or our services do not imply,estoppel or otherwise grant you any license or right to use content in ways other than those expressly stated in these terms and conditions. Except as mentioned elsewhere in these terms and conditions,otherwise the intellectual property rights(including the data or content displayed)owned by us and our licensors in the service or related to the service,if we do not have our express written consent ,You are not allowed to use,copy,modify,publish,transmit,sell,extract,reverse design,copy,reformat or distribute.



 Permission to use your submission


 We encourage you to tell us how to improve our service. The service can facilitate you to send us questions,comments,suggestions,ideas,feedback or other information about the service through online forms,emails,social media or other channels("Submit"). By submitting to us or otherwise providing your submissions(including user content applicable to these purposes),you agree and acknowledge that your submissions are non-confidential,and grant us non-exclusive,unrestricted, Perpetual,irrevocable,transferable,sublicensable,royalty-free license,and can be used for any purpose,whether for commercial or other purposes,without confirming with you or providing compensation. However,personal data will only be used in accordance with our privacy policy.



 Liability exclusion


 We will make every effort to ensure that the information,materials,data and knowledge related to the service(including but not limited to information from third parties)are true,correct and accurate,and correct all errors or omissions as soon as possible after receiving the notice. However,we do not make any guarantee for the accuracy,correctness,reliability,timeliness or non-invasion of any information,materials or knowledge contained in the services provided on an"as is"and"available"basis,and we will not make any guarantees here. Any warranty,expressed or implied.


 We aim to provide you with uninterrupted service access. However,we do not guarantee or guarantee that the content or functions related to the service will not be interrupted or error-free,nor do we guarantee or guarantee that defects will be corrected,nor that the service and its servers will be free of any viruses and/or other harmful content .


 For any form of loss or damage directly or indirectly caused by the use or access to the service or the inability to use and access the service(including but not limited to any reliance on the content and/or due to or related to these terms and conditions) We are not liable for loss or damage,regardless of whether it occurred by contract,tort or other means,even if we have been aware of the possibility of such damage. We will not be liable for any indirect loss or damage that you encounter or assume or for unforeseen loss or damage due to your access and/or use of the service.


 Notwithstanding the foregoing provisions,nothing in these terms and conditions shall limit our liability for personal injury or death,fraud,etc.,nor shall it limit our liability for exclusions or limitations that are not allowed by applicable laws or regulations.


 You will be able to apply for various products and services through this website. Products and services are provided by third parties. You are solely responsible for the choice of products or services. For any direct or indirect loss or injury suffered or caused by the use of the service or any product or service received and/or purchased based on the use of the service,or any act,negligence,or negligence of any third party related to the product or service We are not responsible for errors or breach of contract. Please keep in mind that the data and descriptions of products and services on the service may not represent a complete description of all the options and terms and conditions of such products and services. You need to make sure to read all options and terms and conditions carefully before purchasing any product or service.




 Third Party Liability


 Our service may provide you with access to third-party websites. The views expressed on third-party websites do not represent our views. We are not responsible for the accuracy or content of any such opinions or expressions. The risks arising from the use of hyperlinks and access to such related websites are entirely borne by you.


 Your use of third-party websites is governed by the terms and conditions and privacy policies of that website. These terms and conditions and privacy policy may be completely different from our terms and conditions and our privacy policy. You are responsible for reading the terms and conditions and privacy policy of the third-party website before using the third-party website. We are not responsible for any losses caused or incurred by the terms and conditions or privacy policies of third-party websites,or any acts,omissions,errors,or breaches of contracts by third parties due to their terms and conditions and/or.


 For your convenience,we provide hyperlinks to other websites. Under no circumstances shall we be associated or connected in any way with any trademarks or service marks,logos or badges that appear on third-party websites.


 Services can be provided or third parties can provide links or other access rights to other sites and resources on the network. Under no circumstances will we assume any responsibility for the content or materials of third parties(including users)that appear on the service(including but not limited to errors or omissions in any content,or any type of loss caused by the use of such content) Or damage).



 jurisdiction


 The service is controlled and operated in Hong Kong. These terms and conditions,as well as any non-contractual obligations arising from or related to these terms and conditions,will be governed by Hong Kong law,and you irrevocably agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Hong Kong courts.




 Complaint procedure


 We aim to provide all customers with a high level of service and satisfaction,but if you want to have any complaints about your service,please contact us at 36874447 or write to:


 Causeway Bay,Hong Kong


 Room 1502-1503,15th Floor,No.88 Xingfa Street



 Regarding the handling of complaints,our working hours are from 9 am to 6 pm,Monday to Friday,except public holidays.


 We cannot respond to complaints on behalf of third-party product or service providers,nor can we accept or assume responsibility for any such complaints. We recommend that you visit the website of the product or service provider.If you want to complain to them,please follow their complaint procedures.


 If you have any questions or complaints about personal data,you can contact the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data through one of the following channels:


 Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data


 Wanchai


 248 Queen's Road East


 Room 1303,13th Floor,Sunshine Center



查詢及投訴熱線:36874447